Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ What is the answer of the 1/4-1/8?
(A)1/7
(B)1/16
(C)1/8
(D)2/4


Correct Answer : C

⇒ A number that indicates the number of parts of a whole is called what?
(A)numerator
(B)moderator
(C)factor
(D)fraction


Correct Answer : D

⇒ A fraction consists of how many parts?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : A

⇒ 1/3+1/3=----?
(A)2/9
(B)2/6
(C)2/3
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Top of the number of fraction is called?
(A)Numenator
(B)Denomenator
(C)Factor
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Bottom number of a fraction is called
(A)numenator
(B)factor
(C)denomenator
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is fraction form of 22%?
(A)22
(B)22/10
(C)22/100
(D)220


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How Meters are in 1 Km?
(A)100
(B)200
(C)500
(D)1000


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many Centimeters are there in 1 Meter?
(A)10
(B)100
(C)500
(D)1000


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many Milimeters are there in one centimeter?
(A)10
(B)20
(C)500
(D)1000


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX