Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ To convert centimeters into milimeters, multiply the number of centimeter by??
(A)1
(B)5
(C)10
(D)100


Correct Answer : C

⇒ To convert meter into centimeters, multiply the number of meters by which of the following?
(A)10
(B)100
(C)500
(D)1000


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many grams are there in one Kilograms??
(A)10
(B)20
(C)500
(D)1000


Correct Answer : D

⇒ To convert kilograms into gram, multiply the number of kilograms by?
(A)1000
(B)100
(C)10
(D)1


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How many mililiters are there in one litre?
(A)10
(B)100
(C)1000
(D)1


Correct Answer : C

⇒ To convers celcius scale into Fahrenheit scale?
(A)multiply the given temperature by 5/9 and add 32 to product
(B)Subtract 32 from the given temperature and multiply the difference by 9/5
(C)Subtract 32 from the given temperature and multiply the difference by 5/9
(D)multiply the given temperature by 9/5 and add 32 to the product


Correct Answer : D

⇒ To convert fahrenheit scale to celcius scale?
(A)multiple given temperature by 9/5 and add 32 to product
(B)Subtract 32 from the given temperature and multiply the difference by 5/9
(C)multiply given temperature by 5/9 and add 32 to the product
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In fahrenheit scale distance between boiling point of water and freezing point of water is divided into how many equal parts?
(A)140
(B)160
(C)170
(D)180


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many centimeters are there in 70 milimeter?
(A)70
(B)10
(C)7
(D)1000


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the freezing point of water in in centigrades?
(A)10
(B)0
(C)100
(D)200


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX