Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ Cost of one table is Rs. 300, then the cost of 6 tables will be?
(A)1500
(B)1600
(C)1700
(D)1800


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If a man is paid Rs. 3000 for five days then what is the payment of 1 days?
(A)450
(B)600
(C)650
(D)700


Correct Answer : B

⇒ If the price of one dozen eggs is Rs. 96 then what will be the cost of 3 eggs?
(A)27
(B)26
(C)25
(D)24


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If the price of 3 bundles of pencils is Rs 48 then price of 8 bundles of pencils will be?
(A)128
(B)130
(C)132
(D)140


Correct Answer : A

⇒ If the price of one litre patrol is Rs 60 then price of 2.5 litre patrol will be?
(A)120
(B)130
(C)150
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ Region of figure consists of which of the following?
(A)Area and perimeter
(B)Area
(C)Perimeter
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Length of a side of square is 3 centimeter, then what is the perimeter of the square?
(A)11 cm
(B)12 cm
(C)15 cm
(D)18 cm


Correct Answer : B

⇒ If length of one side of square is equal to 4 cm then what is area of square?
(A)14 cm
(B)14 cm^2 (square)
(C)16 cm
(D)16 cm^2 (square)


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Rectangular region have dimensions 8 cm and 4 cm respectively then what is its area?
(A)32 cm
(B)32 cm^2 (square)
(C)40 cm
(D)52 cm


Correct Answer : B

⇒ A square have perimeter is 20 cm then what is the lengh of its side?
(A)2 cm
(B)3 cm
(C)4 cm
(D)5 cm


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX