Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ Each number is one less that its next number is called
(A)successor
(B)predecessor
(C)points
(D)lines


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which from the following is called additive identity?
(A)0
(B)1
(C)2
(D)3


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which from the following is the multiplicative identity?
(A)0
(B)1
(C)2
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Factors of every number is?
(A)0
(B)1
(C)2
(D)5


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Even number greater than one has at least _______ factors.
(A)one
(B)two
(C)three
(D)four


Correct Answer : B


⇒ If the digits at the units place 1, 2, 4, 6 or 8. It is divided by?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)7


Correct Answer : A

⇒ If the digits at the units and tens places are 0,s. It is divisible by?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)5
(D)4


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If the digits at the unit, tens and hundreds places are 0's. It is divisible by?
(A)2
(B)4
(C)6
(D)8


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If the digits at the units place are 0, then it is divisible by?
(A)6
(B)8
(C)10
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Process of writing a number into factor is called _________?
(A)factors
(B)factorization
(C)division
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX