Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ 2*3*7 is the factorization of which of the following?
(A)10
(B)24
(C)35
(D)42


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the index power of number 169?
(A)11^2
(B)12^2
(C)13^2
(D)14^2


Correct Answer : C

⇒ 12^2 is the index power of which of the following number?
(A)122
(B)133
(C)140
(D)144


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which is the highest common factor of numbers 12, 18, and 42?
(A)4
(B)6
(C)10
(D)16


Correct Answer : B

⇒ There are _______ methods of finding highest common factor.
(A)1
(B)2
(C)3
(D)4


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Highest common factor of numbers 48, 72, 132 is?
(A)10
(B)11
(C)12
(D)14


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Highest common factor of numbers 324 and 928 is?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)12
(D)15


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the least common multiples of numbers 36, 48, 56?
(A)1000
(B)1002
(C)1006
(D)1008


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the numerical value of number -23?
(A)1/23
(B)23
(C)-23
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Division of integer is not possible by which of the following?
(A)negative number
(B)natural number
(C)zero
(D)even number


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX