Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ What is called remainder?
(A)A number obtained after product
(B)A number obtained as result of addition
(C)A number obtained after result of subtraction
(D)A number obtained as a result of division


Correct Answer : D

⇒ ">" this sign is used for?
(A)less than
(B)greater than
(C)equal to
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ 3*(12/2)+2?
(A)18
(B)20
(C)21
(D)32


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In BODMAS which is meant by B?
(A)Billion
(B)Base
(C)Bracket
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the correct order of BODMAS theorem?
(A)*()=-/of
(B)()of/*+-
(C)-+()of*/
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In mix operation which of the following rule is used
(A)BODSAM
(B)SAMBOD
(C)BODMSA
(D)BODMAS


Correct Answer : D

⇒ 1/2*(2/3*4/5)=(1/2*2/3)*4/5 is called which property of multiplication?
(A)Associative
(B)Commutative
(C)Distributive
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ 1/2*(1/3*2/3)=________?
(A)3/18
(B)1/8
(C)1/10
(D)1/9


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the reciprocal of 4/5?
(A)20
(B)4
(C)5
(D)5/4


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What if the reciprocal of 1
(A)-1
(B)0
(C)1
(D)-0


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX