Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ 3*(7+2)=(3*7)/(3*2) which law is used in this equation?
(A)Additive law
(B)Distrubutive law
(C)Subtractive law
(D)Multiplicative law


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In BODMAS, A stands for?
(A)Addition
(B)Subtraction
(C)Automatic
(D)Alpha


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which number is divisible by 3 from the following given numbers?
(A)205
(B)121
(C)331
(D)225


Correct Answer : D

⇒ From the following numbers which number is divisible by 7?
(A)121
(B)130
(C)126
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which number is called the smallest prime number?
(A)2
(B)5
(C)7
(D)1


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which even number is also a prime number
(A)4
(B)6
(C)2
(D)10


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which of the following is the fractional form of 0.30?
(A)30/60
(B)100/30
(C)30/100
(D)35/100


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which is the fractional form of 2.32?
(A)23/100
(B)232/100
(C)232
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Word decimal is derived from which of the following word?
(A)Decimum
(B)Decimun
(C)Decilum
(D)Decimus


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Word decimus is derived from which language?
(A)English
(B)Chinese
(C)French
(D)Latin


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX