Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ HCF stand for what?
(A)High common factor
(B)Highest commutative factor
(C)Highest common factor
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the HCF of 9 and number 27?
(A)9
(B)3
(C)27
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the HCF of number 16 and number 32?
(A)8
(B)12
(C)20
(D)16


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What does LCM stands for?
(A)Long common factor
(B)Least common factor
(C)Last common factor
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ LCM of number 15 and number 45 is?
(A)15
(B)45
(C)30
(D)19


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the LCM of number 10,20 and 30
(A)40
(B)50
(C)60
(D)70


Correct Answer : C

⇒ A number whch have one or more digits to right of decimal point is called?
(A)Digit
(B)Decimal
(C)Odd number
(D)Even number


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Decimal system represents franction in base _____place value notation?
(A)2
(B)4
(C)5
(D)10


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which symbol is used for the decimal point?
(A):
(B).
(C)""
(D)?


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When we divide a whole number into ten equal parts, each part is called what?
(A)one 10th
(B)one 20th
(C)one 50th
(D)one 100th


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX