Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ All even numbers are divisible by which of the following number?
(A)2
(B)4
(C)6
(D)8


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which numbers are not divisible by the number 2?
(A)even numbers
(B)Prime numbers
(C)natural numbers
(D)odd numbers


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is composite numbers?
(A)number which have more than one factor
(B)number which have more than two numbers
(C)number which have more than three factors
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ All the prime numbers except 2 are ?
(A)odd numbers
(B)even numbers
(C)natural numbers
(D)whole numbers


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which number is neither composite nor prime?
(A)0
(B)3
(C)4
(D)1


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Multiples are obtained by which of the following process
(A)addition
(B)Subtraction
(C)division
(D)multiplication


Correct Answer : D

⇒ When we move place value by two from left to right then the digit becomes?
(A)one 10th
(B)one 100th
(C)one 1000th
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What will be the place value for the number 2 in 23.10?
(A)2
(B)20
(C)200
(D)2000


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What will be the result when add 2.12 and 2.6?
(A)4.72
(B)5.72
(C)5.73
(D)6.00


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the result of 36.57 multiply by 1000
(A)36560
(B)36570
(C)36500
(D)36600


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX