Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ Product of common prime factors is called?
(A)LCM
(B)HCF
(C)Multiples
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Smallest number among the common multiples is called?
(A)LCM
(B)HCF
(C)Multiples
(D)Factirization


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which of the following is the greatest number which exactly divides the numbers 20,40 and 60?
(A)40
(B)50
(C)60
(D)20


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which of the following is the smallest number which is exactly divisible by the numbers 11, 33, 66?
(A)1
(B)33
(C)66
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which of the following number is the numerator of the number 3/8?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)8
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which of the following is the proper fraction?
(A)4/1
(B)4/2
(C)4/3
(D)4/5


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the result of 25.25/10?
(A)2525
(B)252.5
(C)25
(D)2.525


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the result of 25.2536*100
(A)2525.36
(B)25253.6
(C)252536
(D)2.52536


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the result of 2525.36/100?
(A)2.52536
(B)25253.6
(C)252536
(D)25.2536


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the result of 2525.3636*1000?
(A)2525363.6
(B)25.253636
(C)2.5253636
(D)252536.36


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX