Mathematics Mcqs

 

⇒ Which is an improper fraction?
(A)1/2
(B)2/3
(C)7/9
(D)7/3


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which of the following is proper fraction?
(A)10/25
(B)25/10
(C)30/12
(D)21/12


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which of the equivalent to 3/4?
(A)3/5
(B)6/4
(C)9/12
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which of the following is equivalent to 2/4?
(A)4/8
(B)3/8
(C)5/8
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which of the following is the descending order of 1/6, 1/3, 2/6?
(A)2/6,1/6,3/6
(B)3/6,2/6,1/6
(C)2/6,1/6,3/6
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which of the following is the ascending order of 2/3,3/4,1/6
(A)1/6,2/3,3/4
(B)2/3,1/6,3/4
(C)3/4,2/3,1/6
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the result of 2525.3636/1000?
(A)2525363.6
(B)25253636
(C)25.253636
(D)2.5253636


Correct Answer : D

⇒ 9/50 will be written in percentage?
(A)9%
(B)50%
(C)18%
(D)36%


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What will be the 20% of number 100?
(A)10
(B)20
(C)50
(D)100


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What will be the 20% of number 50?
(A)10
(B)20
(C)30
(D)50


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX