English Mcqs

 

⇒ Magistrate acquitted him ______ the charge
(A)with
(B)for
(C)of
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ You ought to complete your homework before_____go out.
(A)I
(B)me
(C)mine
(D)You


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Change the voice of the sentence "we ate mangoes."
(A)The mangoes is ate by us.
(B)The mangoes had eaten by me.
(C)The mangoes were eaten by us.
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ He had been _____ a written test.
(A)gave
(B)give
(C)got
(D)given


Correct Answer : D

⇒ If he wants to recover soon, he must obstain_______hard drinks.
(A)from
(B)to
(C)by
(D)on


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which word have correct spellings.
(A)Dictattor
(B)Dicctator
(C)Dictator
(D)Dictatore


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Synonym of Astonish is?
(A)Disassociate
(B)Associate
(C)Surprise
(D)Willingly


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the synonym of confess?
(A)arrest
(B)decline
(C)acventure
(D)admit


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the synonym of the word mad?
(A)Happy
(B)Crazy
(C)clever
(D)virtue


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the antonym of leap?
(A)Plunge
(B)Pludge
(C)Systematic
(D)Automatic


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX