English Mcqs

 

⇒ Which is the synonym of word "unbending"?
(A)Solid
(B)Immoble
(C)Rigid
(D)Stidous


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which is the sysnonym of word "cheat"?
(A)imposter
(B)believeable
(C)liar
(D)Unkind


Correct Answer : A

⇒ I____walk tomorrow morning.
(A)will
(B)would
(C)shall
(D)had


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the opposite of the word "internal"?
(A)external
(B)manifest
(C)natural
(D)extraneous


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which is the opposite of the word "boldness"?
(A)attractive
(B)diffidence
(C)different
(D)kind


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the opposite of the word "undermine"?
(A)underestimate
(B)accept
(C)corroborate
(D)relinquish


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Choose the correct sentence from the following?
(A)You should help a poor.
(B)You should help the poor.
(C)You should help an poor.
(D)You should helped the poor.


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Choose the correct sentence?
(A)She was used to get up early.
(B)She use to get up early.
(C)She used to got up early.
(D)She used to get up early.


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is the antonym of word "Dull"?
(A)Brillian
(B)Lazy
(C)Dud
(D)Dumb


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the antonym of word "Dilemma"?
(A)Refusal
(B)Acceptance
(C)Approval
(D)Choice


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX