Everyday Science Mcqs

 

Here readers will find everyday science MCQS, General science mcqs and very basic knowledge of Biology, Physics, Chemistry, scientific terms, inventions, discoveries, human body, celestial bodies and environmental issues and environmental problems. Mcqs of all competitive exams past papers will also be included in this portion of Everyday Science MCQs.




⇒ A new born baby has how many bones?
(A)200
(B)206
(C)300
(D)306


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which is the shortage bone in the human body?
(A)Stapes
(B)Femur
(C)Phalanges
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How many total number of bones in the human skill?
(A)5
(B)6
(C)7
(D)8


Correct Answer : D

⇒ How many bones are there in a foot?
(A)25
(B)26
(C)27
(D)28


Correct Answer : B

⇒ The urine expelled by a normal adult is about______ litres per day?
(A)1.2
(B)1.3
(C)1.4
(D)1.6


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which is the largest organ of the human body?
(A)Liver
(B)Brain
(C)Heart
(D)Stomach


Correct Answer : A


⇒ There are about ____ muscles in the human body?
(A)610
(B)620
(C)630
(D)640


Correct Answer : C

⇒ A rise in blood pressure above normal is called?
(A)Hypotension
(B)Hypertension
(C)Hydrophobia
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the weight of the human heart?
(A)310 gram
(B)312 gram
(C)340 gram
(D)350 gram


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Convex lenses are used for the correction of which of the following?
(A)Long sightedness
(B)Short sightedness
(C)Cataract
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX