Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Who discovered vitamins?
(A)Alexander Fleming
(B)Ian Banting
(C)Louis Pasture
(D)Funk


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Insulin was discovered by which of the following?
(A)F.G Banting
(B)Ian Banting
(C)Alexandar Fleming
(D)Newton


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Study of cancer is called?
(A)Oncology
(B)Etymology
(C)Antomology
(D)Biopsy


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who discovered Stethoscope?
(A)Louis Pasture
(B)Sigmund Freud
(C)Ian Bell
(D)Laennec


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which enzyme is present in the Saliva?
(A)Protein
(B)Ptyalin
(C)Ribofin
(D)Haptine


Correct Answer : B


⇒ How many number of bones are there in the body of adult?
(A)200
(B)204
(C)206
(D)300


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who discovered vaccine of Hydrophobia?
(A)Louis Pasture
(B)Alexander Fleming
(C)F. G Banting
(D)Ian Fleming


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Cerebellum is the part of human?
(A)liver
(B)brain
(C)leg
(D)neck


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In which part of the human brain seat of memory is located?
(A)Cerebellum
(B)Cereberum
(C)Medulla
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who gave Germ theory?
(A)Alexander Fleming
(B)Funk
(C)Sigmund Freud
(D)Louis Pasture


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX