Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ If a man have blood group A, then he can receive blood from persons having which blood group?
(A)O
(B)A
(C)A,O
(D)AB


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Bile is produced by?
(A)Brain
(B)Liver
(C)Heart
(D)Skin


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Cereberrum is the?
(A)Smallest part of humain brain
(B)Center part of human brain
(C)Largest part of human brain
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Where are red blood corpuscles formed?
(A)Liver
(B)Heart
(C)Brain
(D)Bone Marrow


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Weakness of muscle surrounding an organ allowing it to the bulge through?
(A)Rabies
(B)Hernia
(C)Mumps
(D)Allergy


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Biological death of patient means death of tissues of which part of the body?
(A)Liver
(B)Heart
(C)Brain
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Femure is the?
(A)Smallest bone in the human body
(B)Weak bone in the human body
(C)Largest bone in the human body
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In which of the following range of age wisdom teeth appears?
(A)10-12
(B)14-16
(C)20-25
(D)34-40


Correct Answer : D

⇒ What is milky way called?
(A)Galaxy to which our solar system belongs
(B)Galaxy to which stars belonged
(C)Both of above
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Where worn out red corpuscles are decomposed?
(A)Brain
(B)Heart
(C)Liver
(D)Bone marrow


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX