Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Cataract is the disease of?
(A)Lungs
(B)Eye
(C)Heart
(D)Liver


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Sound waves in air are called what type of waves?
(A)Longitudinal waves
(B)Vibrant waves
(C)Reversed waves
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Study of plant life is called?
(A)Zoology
(B)Phisics
(C)Chemistry
(D)Botany


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Study of animal life is called?
(A)Zoology
(B)Chemistry
(C)Physics
(D)Botany


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The part/chamber of heart which pumps oxygenated blood to all parts of the body is called?
(A)Right ventricle
(B)Left ventricle
(C)middle ventricle
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B


⇒ A micro organism which have ability to produce a disease is called?
(A)organic
(B)bacteria
(C)pathogenic
(D)virus


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Pyorrhoea is the disease of which part of body?
(A)Lungs
(B)Gums
(C)Liver
(D)Heart


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Rickets is?
(A)bacterial disease
(B)infectious disease
(C)deficiency disease
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Every Action have a equal and opposite reaction, this is the Newton's _________ law of motion?
(A)first
(B)Second
(C)third
(D)fourth


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Bacteria are?
(A)good for life
(B)dangerous for life
(C)Both A & B are correct
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX