Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Light year measures?
(A)Age of universe
(B)Days of the years
(C)Distances in the universe
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ The bird which stand side of a flower and searches food of nector and insects it is called?
(A)Humming bird
(B)African bird
(C)Chakor
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The predetermined path of sun on which earth revolves around the sun, that path is?
(A)circular
(B)oval shape
(C)roundish
(D)elliptical


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which is fastest animal in the world?
(A)Lion
(B)Cheetah
(C)horse
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ A group of stars in the heaven is called?
(A)A galaxy
(B)Nebulla
(C)Black Dwarft
(D)Constellation


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Our nails________ so that when we cut nails we don't feel pain?
(A)dead cells
(B)alive cells
(C)a horn-like matetial
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Weighlessness experiences while orbiting earth in a spaceship is the result of?
(A)zero gravity
(B)uniform acceleration
(C)Inertia
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the function of capillaries?
(A)regulate blood
(B)carry blood from heart to liver
(C)carry blood from arteries to veins
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Where in the body salt stored?
(A)blood
(B)skin
(C)kidney
(D)liver


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Fresh food and fresh fruits are contains?
(A)calcium
(B)potassium
(C)salt
(D)vitamins


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX