Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Sunlight has how many colours?
(A)2
(B)4
(C)6
(D)7


Correct Answer : D

⇒ The speed of sound rises as the temperature?
(A)decreases
(B)increases
(C)remain uniform
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which is naturally activated from the following?
(A)Thorium
(B)Radium
(C)Platinium
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Electron have?
(A)positive charge
(B)negative charge
(C)no charge
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Proton have?
(A)positive charge
(B)negative charge
(C)neutral
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Neutron have?
(A)positive charge
(B)negative charge
(C)neutral
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which is the largest sea animal?
(A)Fish
(B)Whale
(C)Snake
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Whale breathers through?
(A)lungs
(B)gums
(C)fins
(D)liver


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Human body have how many muscles?
(A)610
(B)620
(C)630
(D)639


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Blue light is scattered ____ than red?
(A)equal to
(B)less than
(C)more than
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX