Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ What is the normal human body temperature?
(A)95 Degree Fahrenhiet
(B)98 Degree Fahrenhiet
(C)98.6 Degree Fahrenhiet
(D)99 Degree Fahrenhiet


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Contraction of venticles is called what?
(A)Systola
(B)Diastete
(C)Both of the above
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Typhoid is a?
(A)Airborne disease
(B)Infection disease
(C)Virus disease
(D)Water borne disease


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Cholera is a?
(A)Water borne disease
(B)Air borne disease
(C)Infection disease
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Total value of blood is said to be _____ ml per kg of body weight?
(A)40-50
(B)50-60
(C)60-70
(D)60-80


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which is the longest muscle in the human body?
(A)Sartorius
(B)Stapedious
(C)Systola
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ How many bones are there in a leg?
(A)25
(B)27
(C)29
(D)30


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which are the varities of WBCs?
(A)Monocytes
(B)Neutrophills
(C)Basophillas
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which of the following disease is not water borne?
(A)Influenza
(B)Typhoid
(C)Cholera
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In human body there are how many types of glands?
(A)3
(B)2
(C)5
(D)4


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX