Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Why it is necessary to take rest after work?
(A)to get cold
(B)to neutralize poisons that is produced during work
(C)to relax to brain
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ "A metal but in liquid form" is the characteristics of?
(A)Water
(B)Oil
(C)Mercury
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who first of all did some experiments with gravity?
(A)Galileo
(B)Newton
(C)Einstein
(D)Michael Vonn


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Whale is a?
(A)Shark
(B)Fish
(C)Mammal
(D)Bird


Correct Answer : C


⇒ Any movement of object produces?
(A)Thermal energy
(B)Potential energy
(C)Kinetic energy
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the original colour of the sky?
(A)black
(B)blue
(C)red
(D)green


Correct Answer : B

⇒ At night sky looks?
(A)black
(B)blue
(C)red
(D)green


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In human body lungs are part of ________ system?
(A)digestive
(B)nervous
(C)excretory
(D)respiratory


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Between earth and mercury there is ______ planet?
(A)Jupiter
(B)Venus
(C)Neptune
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which is the brightest planet?
(A)Neptune
(B)Mercury
(C)Venus
(D)Jupiter


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX