Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ What is the name of nearest planet to the sun?
(A)Neptune
(B)Mercury
(C)Venus
(D)Plato


Correct Answer : B

⇒ An animal which has long sharp front teeth is called?
(A)Carnivores
(B)Mammal
(C)Rodent
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Why diamond is so expensive?
(A)Due to its weight
(B)Due to its beauty
(C)Having rare utility making by people
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Height measured by which of the following instrument?
(A)Altimeter
(B)Stethoscope
(C)Microscope
(D)Picoscope


Correct Answer : A

⇒ If we go upward atmosphere pressure?
(A)Increases
(B)Decreases
(C)Remains Constant
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which planet has the longest day?
(A)Jupiter
(B)Earth
(C)Venus
(D)Mercury


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who discovered penicillin?
(A)Louis Pasture
(B)Walter Reed
(C)Alexander Fleming
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which gas resist Ultra-Violet rays?
(A)Carbon
(B)Ozone
(C)Hydrogen
(D)Nitrogen


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Cold drinks contains which of the following gas?
(A)Carbon Dioxide
(B)Nitrogen
(C)Mercury
(D)Hydrogen


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Petrol is the example of which kind of energy?
(A)Electrical energy
(B)Potential energy
(C)fossil energy
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX