Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ "Uncontrolled fusion" is the term used for which of the following?
(A)atom bomb
(B)hydrogen bomb
(C)electrons
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Atmospheric pressure is measured by which instrument?
(A)Photometer
(B)Altimeter
(C)Hypsometer
(D)Barometer


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Aritificial rearing of fish is called?
(A)Pisiculture
(B)horticulture
(C)Animal grading
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ An electric motor is used to convert?
(A)Chemical energy into fossil energy
(B)electirical energy into chemical energy
(C)electrical energy into mechanical energy
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Anemia is due to the lack of ?
(A)Iron
(B)Folic acid
(C)B12
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Penicillin is obtained from?
(A)Fungus
(B)chemical
(C)potassium
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who discovered dynamite?
(A)Alfred Nobel
(B)Alber Einstein
(C)Alexander Fleming
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Deficiency of iron causes?
(A)Anemia
(B)Typhoid
(C)Malaria
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which disease from the following is known as heredity disease?
(A)Chicken Pox
(B)Anemia
(C)Heamophilia
(D)Diabetes


Correct Answer : C

⇒ The tissues, muscles, and blood are made up of?
(A)Fats
(B)Virus
(C)Bacteria
(D)Proteins


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX