Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Disease related to eyes or an eyes lens is?
(A)Astigmation
(B)Asthama
(C)Muscular disorder
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Asthama is the desease of which of the following?
(A)Bacterial
(B)Infectious
(C)Virus
(D)Allergy


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Centigrade scale was devised by?
(A)Kelvin
(B)Fahrenheit
(C)Celsius
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ An epidioscope is used to see ______________________ dimensional picture.
(A)one
(B)two
(C)three
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who proposed the theory of relativity?
(A)Kepler
(B)Albert Einstein
(C)Mendal
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ When our body perspires our body get ____________________.
(A)hotter
(B)Cooler
(C)No effect
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Unit which measures the intensity of noise is called?
(A)Ampere
(B)Knot
(C)Decibel
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Anthropology is the study of?
(A)Plants
(B)Human cultures
(C)Animals
(D)Coins


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Radium gives off the which type of rays?
(A)Alpha rays
(B)Beta rays
(C)Gamma rays
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ The digested food is carried in the blood by which of the following?
(A)Plasma
(B)Iron
(C)Haemoglobin
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX