Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ The large intestine is a _____ m long tube called colon?
(A)1.2
(B)1.3
(C)1.5
(D)1.4


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Mumps is a disease which is caused by which of the following?
(A)Becteria
(B)Virus
(C)Fungus
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What are the main organs of the sense?
(A)Nose
(B)Nails
(C)Skin
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Rickets is a disease of the?
(A)Blood
(B)Bones
(C)Tissue
(D)Muscles


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Tibia is found in which part of the body?
(A)Foot
(B)Face
(C)Leg
(D)Arm


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Ringworm is a which type of disease?
(A)Fungal
(B)Air borne
(C)Water borne
(D)Infectious disease


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Pyorrhea is a disease of the?
(A)Heart
(B)Nose
(C)Leg
(D)Gums


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Deficiency of iron in the human body causes which disease?
(A)Anaemia
(B)Goitre
(C)Cholera
(D)Typhoid


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Trachoma is disease of the which part of the body?
(A)Leg
(B)Arm
(C)Eye
(D)Muscles


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Jaundice affects which part of the body?
(A)Liver
(B)Stomach
(C)Heart
(D)Kidney


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX