Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Goitre is associated with which of the following glands?
(A)Thymus
(B)Thyroid
(C)Lachrymal
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ In Pakistan when first test tube baby was born?
(A)6 July, 1989
(B)6 July, 1990
(C)7 July, 1989
(D)9 July, 1991


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which disease is linked genetically?
(A)Aids
(B)Polio
(C)Color Blindness
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which of the following is not a contagious disease?
(A)Measles
(B)Hysteria
(C)Typhoid
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ ECG is used for the which disease?
(A)Color blindness
(B)Stomach disease
(C)Kindney failure
(D)Heart disease


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Heart attack is caused due to which of the following?
(A)Sugar
(B)Blood sugar
(C)Cholestrol
(D)High proteins


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Dengue fever is a ____ disease?
(A)Bacterial
(B)Virus
(C)Fungal
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Malaria affects which parts of the body?
(A)Liver
(B)Kidney
(C)Heart
(D)Spleen


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Alzhemer is a disease of the?
(A)Nerve cells
(B)Liver cells
(C)Brain cells
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which month of child milk teeth appers?
(A)4th
(B)5th
(C)6th
(D)7th


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX