Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Pellaga is a disease of?
(A)Heart
(B)Kidney
(C)Brain
(D)Skin


Correct Answer : D

⇒ In hand there are how many number of bones?
(A)26
(B)27
(C)28
(D)30


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Meningitis is the name of a?
(A)Animal
(B)Bird
(C)Disease
(D)Medicine


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Meningitis affects?
(A)Heart
(B)Skin
(C)CNS
(D)Liver


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the thickness of kidney in CM?
(A)2.4
(B)2.5
(C)2.6
(D)2.7


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Tetanus is caused by which type of infection?
(A)Virus
(B)Protozoa
(C)Bacterial
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ In what percentage water, inorganic salts and proteins are present in plasma?
(A)80%
(B)90%
(C)92%
(D)97%


Correct Answer : B

⇒ HIV is called?
(A)Polio virus
(B)Heart disease
(C)Aids Virus
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ AIDS Stands for what?
(A)Acquired Immune deficiency syndrome
(B)Acquired Iodine deficiency syndrome
(C)Acquired Immune deficiency System
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which of the following helps in clotting of blood?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin K
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX