Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Deficiency of insulin causes which of the following disease?
(A)Liver disease
(B)Diabetes
(C)Cholera
(D)Malaria


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which of the following disease is the disease of the brain?
(A)Malaria
(B)Spleen
(C)Pellagra
(D)Parkinson


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hepatitis B is the disease of which part of the body?
(A)Kidney
(B)Liver
(C)Brain
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Tuberclosis is which of the following type of infection?
(A)Virus
(B)Protozoa
(C)Water borne
(D)Bacterial


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Carrot is the good source of which of following Vitamin?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Mango is the good source of which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin E
(B)Vitamin K
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin A


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Eggs are source of which of the following Vitamin?
(A)Vitamin B
(B)Vitamin A
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin K


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Due to lack of which of the following vitamin there happens a night blindness?
(A)Vitamin B
(B)Vitamin A
(C)Vitamin D
(D)Vitamin K


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Rickets is a disease which is mostly found in?
(A)Old age people
(B)Womens
(C)Young People
(D)Children


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Rickets is the disease of the?
(A)Teeth
(B)Bones
(C)Skin
(D)Brain


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX