Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Rickets in children due to lack of?
(A)Vitamin B
(B)Vitamin C
(C)Vitamin D
(D)Vitamin E


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Lack of vitamin E causes which of the following disease?
(A)Rickets
(B)Delay in Blood clotting
(C)Bones breaking easily
(D)Muscular and nervous disorder


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Delay in blood clotting occur due to lack of which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin K
(B)Vitamin E
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which of the following vitamin can not be stored in the human body?
(A)Vitamin E
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Citrus fruits contains which of the following vitamins?
(A)Vitamin C
(B)Vitamin D
(C)Vitamin E
(D)Vitamin K


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Ripe yellow fruits are rich in?
(A)Vitamin B
(B)Vitamin C
(C)Vitamin A
(D)Vitamin E


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Bananas and dried herbs considered rich in which of the following vitamins?
(A)Vitamin B
(B)Vitamin B2
(C)Vitamin E
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which vitmain produced in the human body when the light of Sun fall on the skin of the body?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Beri beri causes due to the lack of which vitamin?
(A)Vitamin B1
(B)Vitamin B2
(C)Vitamin C
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Raw garlic and sun flower seeds are rich in which of the following vitamins?
(A)Vitamin B1
(B)Vitamin B2
(C)Vitamin B5
(D)Vitamin B6


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX