Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Scurvy is the name of a?
(A)Medicine
(B)Disease
(C)Fruit
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Scurvy causes due to lack of?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Scury is the disease of which affect which part of the body?
(A)Brain
(B)Skin
(C)Heart
(D)Kidney


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Guava is rich in which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin D
(C)Vitamin B
(D)Vitamin C


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Spring Onion is rich in which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin E
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin K
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Pine nuts considered rich in which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin E
(B)Vitamin A
(C)Vitamin K
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Soyabeen oil contains which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin E
(D)Vitamin K


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Fish, eggs, liver and mushrooms are rich in which vitamin?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Kiwi, Papaya, Oranges and strawberies are rich in which of the following vitamins?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin K


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which of the following considered not a source of vitamin C?
(A)Milk
(B)Orange
(C)Kiwi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX