Everyday Science Mcqs

 

⇒ Antioxidant is the function of which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin E
(D)Vitamin K


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which vitamin deficiency increase risk of maternal motality?
(A)Vitamin B1
(B)Vitamin C
(C)Vitamin A
(D)Vitamin E


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Carrot is the best source of which vitamin?
(A)Vitamin C
(B)Vitamin D
(C)Vitamin K
(D)Vitamin A


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which vitamin helps in the formation of blood?
(A)Vitamin B
(B)Vitamn A
(C)Vitamin C
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which vitamin regulates the amount of calcium in the body?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Muscles and joint pain due to lack of which of the following vitamin?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin C
(D)Vitamin D


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Riboflavin is the name of a?
(A)Vitamin B1
(B)Vitamin B2
(C)Vitamin B6
(D)Vitamin B7


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Sore throat causes due to lack of which vitamin?
(A)Vitamin A
(B)Vitamin B
(C)Vitamin B1
(D)Vitamin B2


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Pernicious Anaemia causes due to lack of vitamin?
(A)Vitamin B
(B)Vitamin B1
(C)Vitamin B12
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Vitamin D prevents?
(A)Bone diseases
(B)Brain diseases
(C)Blood diseases
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX