General Knowledge Mcqs

Here you will find MCQs related to general awareness of what and where of things and places, when and where events occurs, how things work, important personalities. Users will find MCQS of general knowledge, general knowledge questions, general knowledge questions with answers, world general knowledge, and all other general knowledge MCQs which will help readers to prepare their all competitive exams.




⇒ Which is the capital of angola?
(A)Baku
(B)Canberra
(C)Luanda
(D)Abuja


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When UNO was founded?
(A)1945
(B)1949
(C)1950
(D)1951


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is the second largest city of pakistan?
(A)Multan
(B)Karachi
(C)Lahore
(D)Peshawar


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Where is the capital of European Union?
(A)Amsterdam
(B)Geneva
(C)Paris
(D)Brussels


Correct Answer : D

⇒ The organization of developing countres?
(A)D-8
(B)G-8
(C)G-77
(D)OIC


Correct Answer : A


⇒ What is the currency of Indenesia?
(A)Rupiah
(B)Takka
(C)Dinar
(D)Riyal


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Non permanent members of security council are?
(A)6
(B)10
(C)15
(D)8


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many members of organization of SAARC?
(A)4
(B)5
(C)6
(D)8


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Among following countries not the member of UNO?
(A)North Korea
(B)Afghanistan
(C)Vetican City
(D)None


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Headquarter of NATO is in?
(A)Paris
(B)New York
(C)Tehran
(D)Brussels


Correct Answer : D
[Submitted by: Waqar Dars]


Main Menu PakistanBIX