GENERAL KNOWLEDGE MCQS


General Knowledge MCQS

 

⇒ Allywyn cup is associated with which game?
(a)Cricket
(b)Basketball
(c)Vollyball
(d)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Guantaname Bay is used for the prisons of ?
(a)International prisoners
(b)National Prisoners
(c)Afghanistan War prisoners
(d)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ World red cross day is celebrated on which day every year?
(a)May 8
(b)May 9
(c)May 10
(d)None of above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ 3rd nuclear security was held on which date?
(a)23 march 2014
(b)24 march 2014
(c)25 march 2014
(d)26 march 2014


Correct Answer : B

⇒ World red cresent day is celebrated on which day every year?
(a)May 8
(b)May 9
(c)May 10
(d)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Highes number of countries are in which continent?
(a)America
(b)Africa
(c)Asia
(d)Australia


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Famous sculptures depicting art of love built some time in 950AD-1050AD are?
(a)Khajuraho temples
(b)Jama temples
(c)Sun temples
(d)All of the Above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ First opium war was fought between?
(a)USA and China
(b)veitnam and China
(c)UK and China
(d)India and China


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Gravity setting chambers are used in industries to remove?
(a)SO(x)
(b)NO(x)
(c)Suspended particulate matter
(d)CO


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which team have record for the highest margin of win in ODI cricket?
(a)England
(b)South Africa
(c)Australia
(d)New Zealand


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX