General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Guwahati high court is the judicature of?
(A)Nagaland
(B)Assam
(C)Arunachal pardesh
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Friction can be reduced by changing from?
(A)rolling to sliding
(B)sliding to rolling
(C)dynamic to static
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who known as father of computer?
(A)Howard Aiken
(B)Bill Gates
(C)Charles Babbage
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Eleventh antartic expedition was done by?
(A)SODAR
(B)Second permanent station Maitree
(C)First permanent station Dakshin Gangotri
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Eleventh antartic expedition done in which year?
(A)1990/91
(B)1991/92
(C)1992/93
(D)1993/94


Correct Answer : B

⇒ First secretary general of UNO was?
(A)U Thant
(B)Trygve Lie
(C)Dag Hammarskjoeld
(D)None


Correct Answer : B

⇒ 2nd secretary of UNO was?
(A)U Thant
(B)Trygve Lie
(C)Dag Hammarskjoeld
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ 3rd Secretary General of UNO was?
(A)U Thant
(B)Trygve Lie
(C)Dag Hammarskjoeld
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ First Asian Secretary general of UNO was?
(A)U Thant
(B)Trygve Lie
(C)Dag Hammarskjoeld
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ First secretary general of UNO from rankers staff?
(A)U Thant
(B)Trygve Lie
(C)Kofi Annan
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX