General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Fire temple is the place of worship for which religion?
(A)Judaism
(B)Pimpri
(C)Parsi
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which food item takes its name from the French for twice cooked?
(A)Pizza
(B)Biscuit
(C)Berger
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Film and TV institute of India is located in?
(A)Rajkot
(B)Mumbai
(C)Delhi
(D)Pune


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Largest oil producing county of OPEC?
(A)Saudi Arabia
(B)Qatar
(C)Kuwait
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Gorgia, Uzbekistan, and Turkmenistan became the member of UNO in?
(A)1991
(B)1992
(C)1993
(D)1994


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Russia is the?
(A)1st Largest arms exporter
(B)Second largest arms exporter
(C)3rd largest arms exporter
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Guru Gobind singh was?
(A)the 10 guru of sikhs
(B)Founder of khalsa
(C)author of Dasam Granth
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who prepared PAK national flag?
(A)Liaqat Ali
(B)CH. Rehmat ali
(C)Ameer ud din qidwani
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ Germany signed the Armistice treaty on?
(A)1918
(B)1919
(C)1920
(D)1921


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When twiter was launched?
(A)2006
(B)2007
(C)2007
(D)2008


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX