General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ What is the currency of Bangladesh?
(A)Taka
(B)Rupiah
(C)Kyat
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Eulid was ?
(A)Italian mathematician
(B)Greek mathematician
(C)English Mathematician
(D)French Mathematician


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where was founded OIC?
(A)Morocco
(B)Iran
(C)Iraq
(D)Saudi arabia


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Eunics is the study of ?
(A)altering human beings by changing their genetics components
(B)Insects
(C)Words
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which SAARC country have largest literacy rate?
(A)Sri Lanka
(B)China
(C)Indonesia
(D)Maldives


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Which SAARC country have largest per capita income?
(A)Sri Lanka
(B)Maldives
(C)India
(D)China


Correct Answer : B

⇒ The ozone layer prevents us from?
(A)X-Rays
(B)Ultraviolet rays
(C)visible light
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ The soviet media theory have its roots in the?
(A)German Ideology
(B)Italian Ideology
(C)French Ideology
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Frederick Sanger get noble prize twice in which year?
(A)1958,1980
(B)1956,1972
(C)1954,1962
(D)1903,1911


Correct Answer : A

⇒ During world war 2 when did germany attack France?
(A)1939
(B)1940
(C)1942
(D)1043


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX