General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ World day for disabled persons is observed on?
(A)1 DEC
(B)2 DEC
(C)3 DEC
(D)4 DEC


Correct Answer : C

⇒ World water day is observed on which date?
(A)22 march
(B)23 march
(C)24 march
(D)25 march


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Oncology is the study of?
(A)Blood
(B)Tissues
(C)Cancer
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ PAK first ticket design was made by which pakistani?
(A)Ameer ud din qidwani
(B)Abdur rehman chugtai
(C)Sadeqain
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ GSL (Gos Shipyard Limited was established in?
(A)1956
(B)1957
(C)1958
(D)1959


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which from the following is called the water bearer?
(A)Gemini
(B)Aquarious
(C)Ajmaan
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Filaria is caused by?
(A)Bacteria
(B)Mosquito
(C)Protozoa
(D)Virus


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hanoi is the capital of which country?
(A)Cuba
(B)Indonesia
(C)veitnam
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ Ecology is the study of?
(A)Birds
(B)Cell formation
(C)Relation between organisms and their environment
(D)None of above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ When observed world health day?
(A)5th april
(B)6th april
(C)7th april
(D)8th april


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX