General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Amir khusro remained in the court?
(A)Babar
(B)Hamayun
(C)Aurangzeb
(D)Allaudin Khilji


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Pablo picasso was a famous painter. Pablo picasso belongs to which country?
(A)Spanish
(B)Greek
(C)UK
(D)Italy


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Napolean was defeated by?
(A)Hasting
(B)Nelson
(C)Wellington
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Nero was the emperor of which country?
(A)Greek
(B)Germany
(C)France
(D)Rome


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Leo Tolstoy was the writer of which country?
(A)Greek
(B)Russian
(C)UK
(D)USA


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Karls marx was belongs to which country?
(A)Poland
(B)UK
(C)USA
(D)Germany


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who was Sadeqain?
(A)calligrapher
(B)Musician
(C)Singer
(D)Actor


Correct Answer : A

⇒ In which year Vasco De Gama was came to Sub continent?
(A)1492
(B)1498
(C)1500
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Joan of arc belongs to which country?
(A)England
(B)Australia
(C)New Zealand
(D)France


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Columbus was?
(A)English navigator
(B)Italian navigator
(C)Greek navigator
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX