General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ What is the meant by Assylum?
(A)Place for worship
(B)Graveyard
(C)Place for refugees
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is meant by the term JUNTA?
(A)Person who sesize power
(B)Group of dacoits
(C)Group of boys
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ The lessons of a history is famous book written by which writer?
(A)Thomas powers
(B)Will and durent
(C)Earnest hammingway
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Who wrote farewell to arms?
(A)James frazer
(B)Earnest hammingway
(C)Machiavalli
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is meant by the Braille system?
(A)System of reading for poor
(B)System of reading for blind
(C)System of reading for those who lost their parents
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Ain akbari was written by?
(A)Beruni
(B)Firdusi
(C)Abu fazal
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is meant by Detente?
(A)Cessation of strained relations
(B)Equality of powers
(C)Atomic bomb fear
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Adventure of sherlock holmes?
(A)George bernard shaw
(B)Canon doyle
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Ban of entering or leaving ships is called?
(A)Ambargo
(B)Detente
(C)Embargo
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Who wrote prince?
(A)Aristotle
(B)Socrates
(C)Plato
(D)Machiavelli


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX