General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Bettleham is the name of?
(A)Birth place of parsi
(B)Birth place of a jesus
(C)Graveyard
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Rome is situated on which river?
(A)Tigris
(B)Tiber
(C)Nile
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where is located a famous fort name Darawar fort?
(A)Khanewal
(B)Dera ghazi khan
(C)Multan
(D)Bahawalpur


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Lyons is famous for which of the following?
(A)Cows
(B)Cotton
(C)Silk
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Gibralter is known for?
(A)UK naval base
(B)USA naval base
(C)Name of a city
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Dili is the capital of?
(A)West timur
(B)East timur
(C)North timur
(D)South timur


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Monaco borders with which country?
(A)China
(B)UK
(C)France
(D)Brazil


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Lisbon is the capital of which country?
(A)Bolvia
(B)Peru
(C)Poland
(D)Portugal


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Wimbeldon is famous for?
(A)Graveyard
(B)Cricket ground
(C)Badminton court
(D)Tennis court


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Baghdad is situated on which river?
(A)Tiber
(B)Tigris
(C)Nile
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX