General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Diet is the name of parliament of which country?
(A)France
(B)Japan
(C)Russia
(D)Norway


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Mississippi river is situated in?
(A)South america
(B)France
(C)Spain
(D)North america


Correct Answer : D

⇒ "Ships carrying patient" used which flag for their representation?
(A)White flag
(B)Red flag
(C)Yellow flag
(D)Pink flag


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Which country have the largest group of islands?
(A)Malasya
(B)Indonesia
(C)Sri Lanka
(D)Nepal


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Captain cook belongs?
(A)Australia
(B)UK
(C)USA
(D)Italy


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which is the smallest planet in our solar system?
(A)Mercury
(B)Plato
(C)Venus
(D)Saturn


Correct Answer : A

⇒ What is meant by eskimos?
(A)People inhabiting in the south pole
(B)People inhabiting in the north pole
(C)Both of the above
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Salmon is the name of a?
(A)Tunnel
(B)City
(C)Fish
(D)Animal


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Allama innayat ullah mashriqi is the founder of which tehrik?
(A)Tehreek Mujabeen
(B)Khaksar Tehreek
(C)Ulemai Hind
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Tundra is a?
(A)Polar region
(B)Tropical region
(C)Temperate
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX