General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Mottow of UNO?
(A)Life for all
(B)It's Your world
(C)Peace
(D)All above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ OIC have how many languages?
(A)3
(B)4
(C)5
(D)6


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Headquarter of International court of justice?
(A)Geneva
(B)Hague
(C)Brussels
(D)Washington


Correct Answer : B

⇒ The most powerful organ of UNO?
(A)Security council
(B)Secreteriat
(C)International Court of justice
(D)General Assembly


Correct Answer : A

⇒ OIC have changed its name from organzation of the islamic conference to organization of islamic cooperation in?
(A)1998
(B)2005
(C)2011
(D)2013


Correct Answer : C


⇒ Which country do not have to vote in UNO?
(A)Canada
(B)US
(C)UK
(D)France


Correct Answer : A

⇒ When suez canal get nationalized?
(A)1955
(B)1956
(C)1957
(D)1958


Correct Answer : B

⇒ permanent of members of security council are?
(A)4
(B)5
(C)6
(D)7


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where is headquarter of SAARC?
(A)Khatmandu
(B)Burma
(C)Colombo
(D)Dhaka


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Longest River of the world?
(A)Indus
(B)Danube
(C)Amazon
(D)Nile


Correct Answer : D



Main Menu PakistanBIX