General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Where is situated UNO headquarter?
(A)Paris
(B)Brussels
(C)New York
(D)Hague


Correct Answer : C

⇒ How many are non permanent members of UNO?
(A)5
(B)10
(C)15
(D)18


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Where is situated hanging gardens?
(A)Iraq
(B)Iran
(C)Syria
(D)Lebanon


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Where is the headqarter of International court of justice?
(A)Hague
(B)Brussels
(C)Paris
(D)London


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Our heat produces which vitamin when skin receive sun rays?
(A)vitamin A
(B)vitamin B
(C)vitamin C
(D)vitamin D


Correct Answer : D


⇒ Where is the headquarter of IMF?
(A)London
(B)New York
(C)Washington DC
(D)Paris


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Knot is used for which of the following measurement?
(A)Speed of Bike
(B)Speed of Bus
(C)Speed of airplane
(D)Speed of ships


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Hague is situated in which country?
(A)Switzerland
(B)Netherland
(C)France
(D)Japan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Hygrometer is used for what purpose?
(A)Air pressure
(B)Humidity in air
(C)Gaseous pressure
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Barometer is used for measurement of?
(A)Atmospheric pressure
(B)Gravity of a liquid
(C)Gaseous pressure
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX