General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ UN Secretary general appointed by?
(A)2 members of secruity council
(B)3 members of security council
(C)4 members of security council
(D)General assembly


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Bill Gates is?
(A)USA businessman
(B)UK businessman
(C)Italian businessman
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Where is the headquarter of Interpol?
(A)Lyons
(B)London
(C)France
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Microsoft is a?
(A)UK firm
(B)USA firm
(C)Japanese electronic firm
(D)None of these


Correct Answer : B

⇒ After how many years olympics are held?
(A)2 year
(B)3 year
(C)4 year
(D)5 year


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the highest military award of Britain?
(A)Victoria cross
(B)Iron cross
(C)Allen cross
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Barack Obama belongs to which state of USA?
(A)New york
(B)Alaska
(C)Illinois
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is Fein?
(A)British Leader
(B)Political wing of IRA
(C)Political wing of contra rebels
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Lyon is the city of?
(A)UK
(B)USA
(C)FRANCE
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Capital of UK is?
(A)Paris
(B)New York
(C)London
(D)None of the aboves


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX