General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Charles babbage is known for?
(A)Radio
(B)Computer
(C)Television
(D)Wireless telephony


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Dashte is the name of a?
(A)Lake
(B)City
(C)Play ground
(D)River


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Where is situated Shandur pass?
(A)KPK
(B)Punjab
(C)Balochistan
(D)Northern areas


Correct Answer : D

⇒ D.DAY means what?
(A)A day when tsunami came in USA
(B)A day when parachute men dropped in France
(C)A day for cycle race in france
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Camp David is?
(A)American city
(B)UK City
(C)A famous graveyard
(D)A famous cricket ground


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Horoscope in newspapers is for which of the following purpose?
(A)Future life
(B)Past life
(C)Philogy
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Kuwait has border dispute with which country?
(A)Iraq
(B)Iran
(C)Syria
(D)Qatar


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Dego Garshia is an island in?
(A)Pacific ocean
(B)Atlantic ocean
(C)Indian ocean
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ National animal of PAK is?
(A)Sparrow
(B)Dove
(C)Markhor
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ KSE Stand for what?
(A)Karachi stock exchange
(B)Kashmir safety exchange
(C)Kohat sargodha enter pass
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A



Main Menu PakistanBIX