General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Who was winston churchill?
(A)cricketer
(B)politician
(C)football player
(D)musician


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Which country parliament is called mother of All the parliament?
(A)USA
(B)UK
(C)Japan
(D)India


Correct Answer : B

⇒ RAN of Kutch and Indus river are the two irritants solved between?
(A)Pakistan and Bangladesh
(B)Sri lanka and India
(C)India and Bangladesh
(D)India and Pakistan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Bali is the name of?
(A)River
(B)Lake
(C)Tunnel
(D)Island


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Ras Koh is famous for?
(A)Copper
(B)Iron
(C)Oil and Gas
(D)Atomic explosion


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Ban Ki Moon belongs to which country?
(A)North korea
(B)South korea
(C)France
(D)USA


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Most of the valconoes are erupted in which of the following countries?
(A)Malaysia
(B)Indonesia
(C)Nepal
(D)Japan


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Brinkmanship is policy for what purpose?
(A)To love neighbour
(B)Threat to get the demand accepted
(C)sells goods in the open market
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is the meaning of Blitzkrieg?
(A)Race
(B)Sacrifice
(C)Lightening war
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Refrendum is held for which purpose?
(A)To confirm presidentship
(B)To ascertain people will
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX