General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Balla Hissar is the name of a?
(A)City
(B)Lake
(C)Fort
(D)River


Correct Answer : C

⇒ What is the sight of Ghazi Brotha?
(A)Mangla
(B)Tarbela
(C)Warsak
(D)Kabul


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Dasht Lut is in?
(A)Iran
(B)Iraq
(C)Saudi Arabia
(D)Kuwait


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Greenland is situated is in?
(A)South pole
(B)North pole
(C)North sea
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Chashma is situated near the city of?
(A)Layyah
(B)Bhakkar
(C)Mianwali
(D)Khushab


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Kuril island is the dispute between which two countries?
(A)China japan
(B)China Russia
(C)Russia Veitnam
(D)Russia Japan


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Who was the first CNC of PAK?
(A)Ayub khan
(B)Frank missouri
(C)Tikka khan
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ How many total Seas are in the world?
(A)62
(B)63
(C)65
(D)66


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Raishmi romal movement ascribed to?
(A)Mehmood ul hassan
(B)Zafar ali khan
(C)Sir syed ahmed khan
(D)Shal wali Ullah


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which is the third biggest sea in the world?
(A)South china
(B)Caribbean
(C)Red sea
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX