General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ First atom bomb was dropped on which city?
(A)Hiroshima
(B)Nagasaki
(C)Baghdad
(D)Kabul


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Rabi us sani is the month of islamic calendar?
(A)3
(B)4
(C)5
(D)6


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Naples is?
(A)City
(B)Country
(C)River
(D)Tunnel


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Pakistan has bordered with how many countries?
(A)2
(B)3
(C)4
(D)5


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Nazarret is the holy place of which religion?
(A)Parsi
(B)Hinduism
(C)Jews
(D)Christains


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Where was the first railway line was laid down?
(A)USA
(B)UK
(C)Canada
(D)India


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Melbourne is in which of the following country?
(A)UK
(B)USA
(C)Australia
(D)France


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Total seats of National Assembly of PAK?
(A)340
(B)342
(C)344
(D)346


Correct Answer : B


⇒ Quawatul islam mosque is situated in?
(A)Delhi
(B)Dhaka
(C)Lahore
(D)Peshawar


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Which is the driest place in the world?
(A)Al Azizia
(B)Nokhundi
(C)Atcama
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX