General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Storting is the name of a parliament of?
(A)Norway
(B)Japan
(C)Russia
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Currency of Brazil is?
(A)real
(B)rupiah
(C)euro
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Currenty of argentina is?
(A)Schiling
(B)Peso
(C)Euro
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Big Ben is in?
(A)Paris
(B)London
(C)New York
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Coldest planet is?
(A)Neptune
(B)Jupiter
(C)Venus
(D)Plato


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Deepest ocean is?
(A)Atlantic
(B)Pacific
(C)Indian
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Pentagon is US?
(A)Film Industry
(B)Defence Office
(C)Parliament
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Moratorium?
(A)Postponment of a particular activity
(B)Self imposed economic sanctions
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Gulcoma is a disease of the?
(A)Lungs
(B)Liver
(C)Eye
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Debt servicing means?
(A)Take loan
(B)Give loan
(C)Retire debt
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C



Main Menu PakistanBIX