General Knowledge Mcqs

 

⇒ Cryptograms are?
(A)Flowering plants
(B)Non flowering plants
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ What is meant Apogee?
(A)To mix dyes
(B)Highest point of an artificial satellite
(C)Lowest point in the sea
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Ibex is?
(A)White cow
(B)Biggest Elephant
(C)Both A and B
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : D

⇒ Sublimation is the process of?
(A)Liquid changes into solid
(B)Solid changes into vapours
(C)Liquid changes into vapours
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ Proteins are substances made up of which of the following?
(A)Nitrogen
(B)Oxygen
(C)Hydrogen
(D)All of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Purity of milk is tested by which of the following instrument?
(A)Manometer
(B)Barometer
(C)Lactometer
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C


⇒ ICJ stans for what?
(A)International court of justice
(B)International criminal court
(C)International crime for justice
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : A

⇒ Who formulated laws of gravitaion?
(A)Einstein
(B)Newton
(C)Nobel
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B

⇒ CPU stands for?
(A)Central police union
(B)Certified public union
(C)Central processing unit
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : C

⇒ Dynamite was invented by which of the following?
(A)Edison
(B)Alfred Nobel
(C)Horrison
(D)None of the above


Correct Answer : B



Main Menu PakistanBIX